logo

 facebook-logo-comparison    twitter    YouTube Square 

  • Volunteers Banner
  • We want YOU!
  • PHOENIX HAS RISEN 2018

PUL 67

 

League rules are available here. Frequently asked questions section can be found here. All enquires to be directed to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Report your scores in the correct score reporting area by the Friday after the game. 

Score reporting Division 1

Score reporting Division 2

Teams that fail to heed warnings will receive a fee for failure to submit reports.

 

DIVISION A
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
Huck Chasers 14 0 99
2 Little Ray of Sunshine 12 0 83
3 Freestyle Flamingoes 8 -3 67
4  Disc Graceful 6 -2 82
5

Fed Ex

4 -1 50
6 Fetch 2 0 56

DIVISION B
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
1 Old Kent Road 13 0 76
2 Snatch 9 0 62
3 Ducks 11 -2 67
4 Dadgaunians 8 0 55
5 Disco Inferno 6 0 52
6 Moon Doggies 7 0 59 
7 Fear the Wolf 2 0 24
 
SPIRIT RANKINGS
  Division A Division B
1 Huck Chasers Old Kent Road
2 Little Ray of Sunshine Disco Inferno
3 Freestyle Flamingoes Fear the Wolf
4 Fetch Moon Doggies
5 Fed Ex Dadgaunians
6 Disc Graceful Snatch
7   Ducks
FIXTURES
Round Date Time Field 1
Field 2 Field 3 Field 4   

1

10th October (grading)
6:10

 Disc Graceful (15) vs. Disco Inferno (4)

 Little Ray of Sunshine (15) vs. Snatch (4)  Fed Ex (15) vs. Dadgaunians (2)  
7:20  Huck Chasers (12) vs. Moon Doggies (4)   Old Kent Rd (6) vs. Ducks (8)  Freestyle Flamingoes (4) vs. Fetch (15)  
BYE  Fear the Wolf      

2

 17th October (grading)

6:10

 Freestyle Flamingoes (12) vs. Old Kent Rd (8)

 Ducks (7) vs. Huck Chasers (15)  Snatch (10) vs. Fetch (15)  
7:20  Fear the Wolf (12) vs. Dadgaunians (4)  Fed Ex (5) vs. Little Ray of Sunshine (10)  Disco Inferno (7) vs. Moon Doggies (7)  
BYE  Disc Graceful      
3 24th October

6.10

Dadgaunians (4) vs. Old Kent Road (8) Snatch (9) vs. Ducks (4) Huck Chasers (9) vs. Little Ray of Sunshine (11)  

7.20

Fear the Wolf (4) vs. Moon Doggies (13) Fetch (8) vs. Freestyle Flamingoes (13) Disc Graceful (7) vs. Fed Ex (11)  

BYE

Disco Inferno      

4

31st October 6:10 Disco Inferno (8) vs. Snatch (8) Freestyle Flamingoes (3) vs. Huck Chasers (12) Disc Graceful (14) vs. Fetch (8)  
7:20 Moon Doggies (7) vs. Dadgaunians (8) Ducks (13) vs. Fear the Wolf (5) Fed Ex (6) vs. Little Ray of Sunshine (12)  
BYE Old Kent Road      
5 7th November 6:10 Old Kent Road (12) vs. Moon Doggies (7) Fear the Wolf (2) vs. Disco Inferno (13) Fed Ex (8) vs. Huck Chasers (11)  
7:20 Dadgaunians (11) vs. Ducks (4) Freestyle Flamingoes (8) vs. Disc Graceful (14) Little Ray of Sunshine (12) vs. Fetch (5)  
BYE Snatch      
6

14th November

6:10 Dadgaunians (7) vs. Disco Inferno (9) Fetch (9) vs. Fed Ex (8) Little Ray of Sunshine (6) vs. Freestyle Flamingoes (14)  
7:20 Fear the Wolf (4) vs. Snatch (14) Old Kent Road (8) vs. Ducks (10) Disc Graceful (7) vs. Huck Chasers (14)  
BYE Moon Doggies      
7 21st November 6:10 Ducks (14) vs. Moon Doggies (5) Snatch (11) vs. Dadgaunians (11) Disc Graceful (11) vs. Little Ray of Sunshine (12)  
7:20 Disco Inferno (7) vs. Old Kent Road (10) Huck Chasers (15) vs. Fetch (8) Fed Ex (10) vs. Freestyle Flamingoes (12)  
BYE Fear the Wolf      
8 28th November 6:10 Huck Chasers (10) vs. Fetch (6) Little Ray of Sunshine (6) vs. Fed Ex (7) Fear the Wolf (3) vs. Dadgaunians (10)  
7:20 Freestyle Flamingoes (7) vs. Disc Graceful (10) Moon Doggies (6) vs. Disco Inferno (4) Old Kent Road (12) vs. Snatch (2)  
BYE Ducks      
9 5th December 6:10 Huck Chasers (15) vs. Fed Ex (0) Fear the Wolf (6) vs. Old Kent Road (12) Disco Inferno (5) vs. Ducks (9)  
7:20 Little Ray of Sunshine (13) vs. Disc Graceful (10) Freestyle Flamingoes (10) vs. Fetch (5) Snatch (11) vs. Moon Doggies (10)  
BYE Dadgaunians      

10

12th December   6:10 Freestyle Flamingoes vs. Fed Ex Little Ray of Sunshine (12) vs. Fetch (7) Old Kent Road (14) vs. Dadgaunians (4) (Semi-Finals)  
7:20 Huck Chasers (13) vs. Disc Graceful (9) Snatch (7) vs. Ducks (13) (Semi-Finals) Disco Inferno (6) vs Moon Doggies (11)(Placing)  
BYE Fear the Wolf      

12

19th December (Finals)
6:10 Fear the Wolf vs. Disco Inferno  Division 2 Finals - Old Kent Road vs. Ducks (Old Kent Road won) Division 1 Finals - Huck Chasers vs. Little Ray of Sunshine (Huck Chasers won)  
7:20 Freestyle Flamingoes vs. Disc Graceful Fed Ex vs. Fetch Moon Doggies vs. Dadgaunians  
         

                               Division A Premier Winners - Huck Chasers

 

                             Division B Premier Winners - Old Kent Road

 

Division A Female MVP - Cate Lansdell

Division A Male MVPs - Kyle Atkins, Ryan Kovalevs and John Damiani

Division B Female MVP - Louise Bowen

Division A Male MVP - Adam Ward

 

WA Ultimate Discs are available for purchase!
$20 a disc 

Contact Us

Postal Address:
PO Box 222
LEEDERVILLE WA 6902

Street Address:
McGilvray Road
Mount Claremont WA 6010
(located within the UWA Tennis Club)

E-mail: contact@waultimate.com
Phone: 0434 370 954

How To Register

Not sure how to register for a league or event? Forgot your password?

Visit our handy hints page here.

Comprehensive information guide on our leagues here.